Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4082,118
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7123,549
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7492,329
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6718,495
ZhengzhouChina 2,2831,419
ZhijiangChina 2,7911,735
ZagrebCroatia 5,6073,484
ZugspitzeGermany 5,8163,614
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8133,612
ZahedanIran 3,5962,235
ZanjanIran 3,9212,437
ZacatecasMexico 11,7887,325
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,483922
ZinderNiger 8,5175,293
ZhobPakistan 2,9041,805
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4063,359
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4083,361
ZamoscPoland 4,8693,026
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2703,275
ZigalovoRussia 929577
ZiganskRussia 2,5051,557
ZyryankaRussia 3,6352,259
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9554,322
ZurichSwitzerland 5,9663,708
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1675,075
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8142,992
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2462,638
ZitomirUkraine 4,5422,823
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,3582,708
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,3232,686
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9886,207
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5775,951
ZambeziZambia 9,8576,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -