Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9852,476
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7972,359
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7732,344
YaoundeCameroon 9,1715,699
YokoCameroon 8,9645,571
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4495,872
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2914,531
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6805,394
YanjiChina 2,7741,724
YichangChina 2,5371,577
YinchuanChina 1,557967
YiningChina 1,177731
YariguiesColombia 13,6118,458
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2547,615
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1717,563
YazdIran 3,8482,391
YakushimaJapan 3,7032,301
YamagataJapan 3,8222,375
YamaguchiJapan 3,4682,155
YokkaichiJapan 3,7722,344
YokohamaJapan 3,9572,459
YonagoJapan 3,5082,180
YonagunijimaJapan 3,7362,321
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,0063,732
YeMyanmar 3,8382,385
YolaNigeria 8,6475,373
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1701,970
YurimaguasPeru 15,0689,363
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3561,464
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,5242,190
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0281,882
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7995,468
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9334,309
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2175,728
York, PaUsa 10,0116,221
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8946,148
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -