Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7796,698
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8804,276
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7736,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,1285,672
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8585,504
WoomeraAustralia 9,9136,160
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9594,946
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4745,266
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2064,478
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9684,330
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5105,909
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8885,523
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6025,345
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9488,046
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5365,926
WajimaJapan 3,6292,255
WakamatsuJapan 3,8402,386
WakayamaJapan 3,7222,313
WakkanaiJapan 3,5212,188
WajirKenya 7,3814,587
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2416,985
WindhoekNamibia 11,0386,859
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7247,907
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6707,873
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8397,979
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6717,874
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8047,957
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2537,614
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7827,943
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,740
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6877,884
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5217,781
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4097,711
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8087,959
WintonNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,703
WarsawPoland 4,9323,065
WroclawPoland 5,2343,252
WonsanSouth Korea 2,8411,765
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7134,172
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,2543,886
WauSudan 7,6674,764
WaddingtonUk 6,0913,785
Waco, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Wake IslandUsa 7,1214,425
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0576,250
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7646,067
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6256,603
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9175,541
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8156,099
Warren, OhUsa 9,9256,168
Warren, PaUsa 9,8046,092
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1436,303
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1396,300
Washington, IaUsa 9,9166,162
Washington, InUsa 10,1576,312
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7046,651
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5605,941
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4335,862
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7086,032
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8736,135
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1546,310
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0186,847
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6006,587
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7736,694
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5576,560
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0366,237
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0026,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5107,152
West Point, GaUsa 10,8256,727
West Point, NyUsa 9,8726,134
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0466,243
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6316,606
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2386,362
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6945,403
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8526,122
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3436,427
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2626,377
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8726,135
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0005,593
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0026,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0366,237
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6546,620
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1526,309
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2036,340
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5945,962
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4665,882
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2385,740
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7036,651
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2806,388
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5926,582
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1466,305
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9516,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -