Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7243,557
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,41710,823
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,15110,658
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,59110,931
ViennaAustria 5,4333,376
VitebskBelarus 4,2352,632
VassourasBrazil 15,2759,492
VicosaBrazil 15,0799,370
VitoriaBrazil 14,8769,244
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4418,974
VarnaBulgaria 4,9753,092
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1255,670
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4535,253
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2795,145
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3205,170
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5025,283
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5205,294
ValdiviaChile 18,55111,528
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,47711,482
VallenarChile 17,37510,797
ValparaisoChile 17,81211,068
VanguardiaColombia 13,9218,650
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7479,164
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2363,254
VestervigDenmark 5,4013,356
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2677,623
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2087,586
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1757,565
VilsandiEstonia 4,5992,858
VaasaFinland 4,4392,759
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2183,864
VeravalIndia 3,8342,383
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,6882,291
ValentiaIreland 6,6784,150
VeniceItaly 5,8573,639
VeronaItaly 5,9573,702
VicenzaItaly 5,9043,669
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0963,788
ViterboItaly 6,0823,779
VolterraItaly 6,0933,786
VientianeLaos 3,6002,237
VarenaLithuania 4,6162,868
VilniusLithuania 4,5662,838
VeracruzMexico 12,2957,640
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9853,719
VaernesNorway 4,9353,067
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0943,165
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9322,443
VillarricaParaguay 16,36510,169
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0113,114
VanavaraRussia 1,288801
VasileviciRussia 4,3802,722
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1752,594
VerhojanskRussia 2,9251,818
ViljujskRussia 2,2541,401
VitimRussia 1,591989
Vize IslandRussia 3,3872,105
VladivostokRussia 2,9351,824
VolgogradRussia 3,5602,212
VologdaRussia 3,5662,216
VoronezRussia 3,8012,362
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7782,969
VytegraRussia 3,7332,320
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1014,413
ValenciaSpain 7,0904,406
ValladolidSpain 7,1804,462
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3564,571
VisbySweden 4,8182,994
VanTurkey 4,1762,595
ValleyUk 6,2943,911
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6002,858
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5985,964
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5634,078
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6255,981
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8315,488
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6786,014
Vevay, InUsa 10,1866,329
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8826,762
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5895,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -