Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,71111,627
UaupesBrazil 14,2058,827
UbatubaBrazil 15,4569,605
UberabaBrazil 15,3139,516
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6964,782
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 832517
UpernavikGreenland 6,2123,860
UummannaqGreenland 6,3713,959
UdineItaly 5,7653,582
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2693,896
UenoJapan 3,7542,333
UnzendakeJapan 3,4932,170
UrakawaJapan 3,7662,340
UshibukaJapan 3,5182,186
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,8982,422
UwajimaJapan 3,6122,245
UkmergeLithuania 4,5602,833
UtenaLithuania 4,5012,797
UlaangomMongolia 167104
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 932579
UlgiiMongolia 334207
UliastaiMongolia 277172
UmnugoviMongolia 207129
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,222759
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,1961,986
UfaRussia 2,6551,650
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1401,951
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 959596
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,1632,587
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,092679
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9781,851
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4422,760
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7621,717
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0142,495
Umm BeninSudan 6,7944,222
UmeňSweden 4,4862,788
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9412,449
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6672,279
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5982,236
UrfaTurkey 4,5912,853
UsakTurkey 5,1573,205
Uman’Ukraine 4,5162,807
UzgorodUkraine 5,0393,131
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0416,240
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9326,172
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0446,241
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0336,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -