Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0181,875
TiranaAlbania 5,6473,509
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0264,987
TebessaAlgeria 6,8484,255
TimimounAlgeria 7,8534,880
TindoufAlgeria 8,5335,302
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1634,451
TrelewArgentina 18,30711,376
TucumanArgentina 16,93710,525
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6445,371
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6435,371
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,1505,065
TibooburraAustralia 9,9726,197
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2285,735
TshaneBotswana 10,8546,745
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5499,041
TarauacaBrazil 15,2019,446
TauaBrazil 13,5938,447
TefeBrazil 14,5049,013
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,7409,159
TeresinaBrazil 13,6488,481
TiriosBrazil 13,5868,443
TorresBrazil 16,25410,101
TracuateuaBrazil 13,4908,383
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,6359,716
TriunfoBrazil 13,6248,466
TucuruiBrazil 13,8948,634
TuriacuBrazil 13,4708,371
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7494,194
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0914,406
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4035,221
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5924,717
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2345,117
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1105,661
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0865,646
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3865,211
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6265,981
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6215,979
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5015,283
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0475,622
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,42911,452
TaiyuanChina 1,9731,226
TaoyuanChina 3,5812,225
TengchongChina 2,7511,709
TønderDenmark 5,4773,403
TylstrupDenmark 5,2923,288
TystofteDenmark 5,3243,308
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3177,654
TahrirEgypt 5,6223,493
TantaEgypt 5,5903,474
TallinEstonia 4,4112,741
TartuEstonia 4,3482,702
TampereFinland 4,3882,726
TurkuFinland 4,4962,794
ToulonFrance 6,4243,992
ToulouseFrance 6,6644,141
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4118,334
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,8238,590
TchibanGabon 9,7746,074
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8702,405
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9233,680
TamaleGhana 9,5885,958
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4843,408
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,7233,556
TimehriGuyana 13,2348,224
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9308,035
TelaHonduras 12,7447,919
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8563,018
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8563,018
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8234,240
TabrizIran 3,9892,479
TeheranIran 3,7852,352
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2223,245
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8753,651
TarvisioItaly 5,7143,551
TermoliItaly 5,9203,679
TorinoItaly 6,1763,838
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1693,834
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3723,960
TrevicoItaly 5,9703,710
TrevisoItaly 5,8583,640
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,7573,578
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1783,839
TabouIvory Coast 10,4736,508
TadotsuJapan 3,6192,249
TakadaJapan 3,7462,328
TakamatsuJapan 3,6382,261
TakayamaJapan 3,7372,322
TanegashimaJapan 3,6982,298
TatenoJapan 3,9492,454
TateyamaJapan 4,0032,488
TokushimaJapan 3,6922,294
TokyoJapan 3,9492,454
TomakomaiJapan 3,6532,270
TottoriJapan 3,5682,217
ToyamaJapan 3,6962,297
ToyookaJapan 3,6062,241
TsuJapan 3,7822,350
TsurugaJapan 3,6862,291
TsuyamaJapan 3,5822,226
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2091,373
TripoliLebanon 4,9843,097
TobrukLibya 6,0193,741
TripoliLibya 6,7144,172
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6742,904
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7375,429
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5345,925
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5345,925
ThyoloMalawi 9,3275,796
TawauMalaysia 5,5093,423
TessalitMali 8,5495,312
TimbuktuMali 9,1145,663
TombMali 9,1175,665
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,5295,922
TacubayaMexico 12,2217,594
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9347,416
TarialanMongolia 548340
TosontsengelMongolia 294183
TsetserlegMongolia 575357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,010628
TangierMorocco 7,7234,799
TarfayaMorocco 8,8165,478
TazaMorocco 7,7274,802
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2182,000
TaungooMyanmar 3,4222,127
ThandweMyanmar 3,4672,155
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6366,609
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,770
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8407,979
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8017,955
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6527,862
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4927,762
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8147,963
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8157,964
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6787,878
TahouaNiger 8,6915,400
TillaberyNiger 9,0185,604
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0261,881
TromsoNorway 4,3982,733
TrondheimNorway 4,9593,082
ThumraitOman 5,0553,141
TacnaPeru 16,24310,094
TarapotoPeru 15,1409,408
TrujilloPeru 15,3549,541
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,1133,177
TorunPoland 5,0283,124
TimisoaraRomania 5,2693,274
TambovRussia 3,6272,254
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4551,526
TaraRussia 1,548962
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,9551,215
TermezRussia 2,5611,591
TernejRussia 3,1791,976
TobolskRussia 1,9391,205
TomskRussia 989615
Tot’MaRussia 3,4002,113
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7161,688
TuapseRussia 4,1542,582
TuraRussia 1,6621,033
TurukhanskRussia 1,8331,139
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6283,498
TortosaSpain 6,9284,305
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7272,937
TokerSudan 6,0773,777
TartousSyria 4,9483,075
TaipeiTaiwan 3,5992,237
TaboraTanzania 8,4675,261
TakThailand 3,6692,280
TrangThailand 4,7102,927
TabligboTogo 9,6586,002
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1708,805
TunisTunisia 6,6014,102
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3852,103
TireeUk 6,1783,839
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0123,736
TernopilUkraine 4,7732,966
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,87210,485
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8606,749
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3343,936
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8256,727
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1086,903
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3797,071
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4706,506
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7376,051
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Temple, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1666,939
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9336,794
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9206,164
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8676,132
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6535,999
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1016,277
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8116,097
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2126,346
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0296,232
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5726,570
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4156,472
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7996,711
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2505,748
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1501,336
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2648,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -