Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7131,686
ShkoderAlbania 5,6133,488
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8184,237
SaltaArgentina 16,75510,412
San AntonioArgentina 18,14011,272
San LuisArgentina 17,60210,938
San RafaelArgentina 17,83111,080
Santa RosaArgentina 17,76711,041
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,98210,553
SarmientoArgentina 18,70411,623
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8466,740
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8406,736
SalzburgAustria 5,6683,522
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7372,322
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7032,301
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6652,278
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7665,447
SaveBenin 9,4665,882
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9449,908
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5723,463
SalvadorBrazil 14,1178,772
Santa MariaBrazil 16,54210,279
SantaremBrazil 14,0068,703
SantosBrazil 15,5799,681
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5139,640
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,2978,885
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5288,407
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,18010,054
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,51410,262
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3379,531
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4898,382
Sao MateusBrazil 14,7059,138
São PauloBrazil 15,5619,670
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4459,598
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2449,473
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9928,695
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0218,713
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,0589,357
SobralBrazil 13,3738,310
SoureBrazil 13,5388,413
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3068,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,82610,456
SurubimBrazil 13,4708,371
SadovoBulgaria 5,2463,260
SandanskiBulgaria 5,3973,354
SofiaBulgaria 5,3193,305
SiemreapCambodia 4,1262,564
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3175,790
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7485,436
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2845,769
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7804,834
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8424,252
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5205,294
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3255,795
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2695,139
Scott, SkCanada 8,4635,259
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7595,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3155,788
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3575,814
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1683,833
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9335,551
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9055,534
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0354,993
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7955,465
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1265,671
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7075,410
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7045,409
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0795,642
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9685,573
SalCape Verde 10,4246,478
SantiagoChile 17,84211,087
SewellChile 17,88211,112
ShanghaiChina 3,0431,891
ShantouChina 3,5042,178
ShenyangChina 2,4081,496
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0858,131
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1668,181
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3888,320
SibenikCroatia 5,7463,571
SplitCroatia 5,7263,558
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1313,188
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4083,360
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2017,582
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2807,631
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2107,588
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1957,578
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1937,577
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2867,634
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2127,589
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2897,637
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2727,626
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2637,620
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1987,580
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1927,576
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2017,582
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2887,636
San GabrielEcuador 14,3788,935
SalloumEgypt 5,9533,699
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1043,793
SohagEgypt 5,8583,640
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5253,434
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9608,054
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,06011,222
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1242,563
StrasbourgFrance 5,9443,694
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2348,224
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,1708,184
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0632,525
SchleswigGermany 5,4633,395
StuttgartGermany 5,8383,628
SamosGreece 5,3963,353
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4823,406
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7453,570
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7144,172
SiguiriGuinea 9,9946,210
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8447,981
SzegedHungary 5,3163,303
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4753,402
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1693,833
SagarIndia 3,1751,973
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3571,465
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,2854,527
SemnanIran 3,6432,264
ShahroudIran 3,4772,161
ShirazIran 4,1462,576
ShannonIreland 6,5544,073
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2603,890
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8773,652
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8463,633
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1013,791
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4283,994
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0103,735
SigonellaItaly 6,2453,881
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3376,423
SagaJapan 3,4552,147
SaigoJapan 3,4552,147
SakaiJapan 3,4932,171
SakataJapan 3,7452,327
SapporoJapan 3,6142,246
SaseboJapan 3,4232,127
SendaiJapan 3,8612,399
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6832,289
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4472,142
ShinjoJapan 3,7882,354
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8202,374
ShirakawaJapan 3,8852,414
ShizuokaJapan 3,9002,423
SumotoJapan 3,6962,297
SuttsuJapan 3,5492,205
SuwaJapan 3,8052,365
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,14611,276
SavannakhetLaos 3,7952,358
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6142,867
SiluteLithuania 4,7492,951
SkopjeMacedonia 5,4803,405
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3225,171
SalimaMalawi 9,1455,683
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3453,322
SibuMalaysia 5,5143,427
SanMali 9,5315,923
SegouMali 9,6175,976
SikassoMali 9,7606,065
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1055,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6367,852
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 851529
SainshandMongolia 1,295805
SafiMorocco 8,2135,103
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5185,293
SittweMyanmar 3,2852,041
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4183,367
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3942,731
SaiqOman 4,3492,702
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1083,174
SurOman 4,2832,661
SialkotPakistan 2,5161,563
SibbiPakistan 3,1551,961
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,48810,246
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0899,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2793,281
SandomierzPoland 4,9623,083
SniezkaPoland 5,3253,309
SuwalkiPoland 4,7172,931
SzczecinPoland 5,2413,257
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8024,849
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7055,409
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2027,582
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7315,426
Satu MareRomania 5,0463,135
SibiuRomania 5,0823,158
SulinaRomania 4,7392,945
SadrinskRussia 2,1631,344
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0862,539
SalekhardRussia 2,4441,519
SaratovRussia 3,3572,086
SejmcanRussia 3,7162,309
SelagoncyRussia 2,1661,346
Simusir IslandRussia 4,1612,586
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0721,288
SmolenskRussia 4,1432,575
SociRussia 4,1332,568
SortovalaRussia 4,0242,500
SuntarRussia 1,9881,235
SurgutRussia 1,8291,136
SverdlovskRussia 2,3561,464
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9701,846
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1707,563
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8086,095
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1034,414
SingaporeSingapore 5,4463,384
SliacSlovakia 5,2353,253
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9151,811
SineijuSouth Korea 2,5681,596
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2774,522
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8914,282
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9804,337
SevilleSpain 7,5864,714
SennarSudan 6,7764,211
ShambatSudan 6,6744,147
ShendiSudan 6,5244,054
StenseleSweden 4,5922,853
StockholmSweden 4,7602,958
StorlienSweden 4,8873,037
SundsvallSweden 4,6662,900
SantisSwitzerland 5,9283,684
SongeaTanzania 8,8025,469
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7172,310
SongkhlaThailand 4,7582,957
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9462,452
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5272,813
SurinThailand 3,9542,457
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4115,848
SokodeTogo 9,4805,891
SfaxTunisia 6,7284,181
SousseTunisia 6,6504,132
SamsunTurkey 4,5082,801
SiirtTurkey 4,3122,679
SivasTurkey 4,5502,827
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0291,882
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6294,119
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0313,748
SarataUkraine 4,6972,919
SarnyUkraine 4,6262,875
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4662,775
SumyUkraine 4,1312,567
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2912,667
SaltoUruguay 16,95610,537
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5985,964
Safford, AzUsa 10,5146,534
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4735,886
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3737,068
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1746,322
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Salem, InUsa 10,1586,312
Salem, OrUsa 8,8955,527
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6365,988
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8876,765
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1196,909
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3396,425
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6616,003
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2027,582
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1146,285
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5966,584
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3235,793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9116,780
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1526,309
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6886,021
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1586,312
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6405,369
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3106,407
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5085,287
Selma, AlUsa 10,9356,795
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8606,127
Seymour, InUsa 10,1586,312
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2696,381
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3145,788
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8506,742
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7266,044
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5925,960
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8576,125
Southport, NcUsa 10,6836,639
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2446,366
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1476,306
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9876,206
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7715,451
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3825,830
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3246,415
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8503,635
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3985,840
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1746,322
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3665,820
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8726,134
State College, PaUsa 9,9306,171
State University, MsUsa 10,8196,723
State University, NmUsa 10,6936,645
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2316,358
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7806,077
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7626,066
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8076,716
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8735,514
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1316,296
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6596,002
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4221,505
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4958,386
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3778,313
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5388,413
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8245,483
SocotraYemen 5,5253,433
SenangaZambia 10,0736,259
SerenjeZambia 9,3695,822
SeshekeZambia 10,1266,292
SolweziZambia 9,5225,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -