Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,14810,656
ReconquistaArgentina 16,86310,479
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,47210,857
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,84611,711
RivadaviaArgentina 16,56510,294
RosarioArgentina 17,25310,721
RichmondAustralia 10,7946,708
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8216,103
RecifeBrazil 13,4398,351
RemansoBrazil 14,0328,720
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3069,511
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,2869,499
Rio NegroBrazil 15,9899,936
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,3259,523
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3825,209
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7895,462
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7395,430
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7405,431
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1693,833
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4095,225
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0255,608
RuoqiangChina 1,279795
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2608,240
RandersDenmark 5,3273,310
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2817,631
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1617,557
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,79410,436
RumipambaEcuador 14,5679,052
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4073,360
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5553,452
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5553,452
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1658,181
RostockGermany 5,3423,319
RhodesGreece 5,4023,357
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8393,628
ReykhólarIceland 6,1223,804
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2163,863
RamsarIran 3,7502,330
RashtIran 3,7982,360
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4534,010
RadicofaniItaly 6,0693,771
Resia PassItaly 5,8873,658
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9393,690
RivoltoItaly 5,7823,593
Rolle PassItaly 5,8403,629
RomeItaly 6,0873,782
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1143,799
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7653,583
RumoiJapan 3,5902,231
RigaLatvia 4,5372,819
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6492,889
RodriguesMauritius 8,2935,153
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 407253
RabatMorocco 7,9134,917
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6602,274
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4626,501
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7037,894
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8127,961
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6217,843
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8057,957
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5327,788
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7277,909
RivasNicaragua 13,2258,218
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2662,030
RebolyRussia 3,9812,474
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9452,452
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9363,067
RagaSudan 7,7664,826
RashadSudan 7,0984,411
RenkSudan 6,9874,342
RumbekSudan 7,6284,740
RanongThailand 4,4282,752
Roi EtThailand 3,8282,379
RizeTurkey 4,2242,625
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7541,711
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6252,874
RomnyUkraine 4,2142,618
RovnoUkraine 4,6912,915
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2402,635
RochaUruguay 16,96610,543
Racine, WiUsa 9,7416,053
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4826,514
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4555,876
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4535,874
Reading, PaUsa 9,9646,192
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4065,845
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2255,732
Redding, CaUsa 9,3685,821
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2116,346
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5525,936
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9346,173
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2906,395
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2906,395
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3296,419
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5895,959
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6716,010
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6636,005
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7966,087
Rockville, InUsa 10,0466,242
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7836,079
Rome, GaUsa 10,7136,657
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0015,593
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0905,648
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6046,589
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1136,284
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0326,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -