Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0111,871
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,7002,299
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6312,257
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,4518,359
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1693,833
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2055,720
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0835,023
QuinteroChile 17,83011,080
QingdaoChina 2,5771,601
QiqiharChina 2,1741,351
QuitoEcuador 14,4718,993
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7387,916
QuettaPakistan 3,1541,960
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5776,573
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0466,864
Quang TriVietnam 3,8372,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -