Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5657,187
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2262,626
ParanaArgentina 17,13810,650
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,75610,412
PehuajoArgentina 17,56510,915
PergaminoArgentina 17,32210,764
PigeArgentina 17,73111,018
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,32310,765
PosadasArgentina 16,48210,242
PresidenciaArgentina 16,69110,372
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,73911,023
Punta IndioArgentina 17,22910,706
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3185,791
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1455,062
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6595,381
ParakouBenin 9,3445,807
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6808,501
ParacatuBrazil 15,0199,333
ParanaBrazil 14,6449,100
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8579,853
ParanaibaBrazil 15,5059,635
ParintinsBrazil 14,1198,773
ParnaibaBrazil 13,3998,326
Passo FundoBrazil 16,33710,152
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1239,398
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8358,597
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7718,558
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,5619,048
PeixeBrazil 14,6379,096
PetrolinaBrazil 13,9118,644
PicosBrazil 13,7568,548
PiraiBrazil 15,3109,514
PirenopolisBrazil 15,0199,333
PompeuBrazil 15,0839,373
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,0289,960
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8228,589
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0819,993
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0449,349
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,40710,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5139,018
PosseBrazil 14,7039,137
PlevenBulgaria 5,1903,225
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2583,267
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3442,699
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8804,897
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8814,276
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3555,813
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5535,936
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7655,447
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3885,213
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9105,537
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8805,518
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4235,234
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9924,966
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7244,800
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6815,394
ParronChile 17,91411,132
Puerto AysenChile 18,93911,769
Puerto MonttChile 18,68311,610
Punta ArenasChile 18,92711,761
PingbianChina 2,5761,601
PeralesColombia 13,9188,648
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5668,430
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3868,318
PragueCzech Republic 5,4513,387
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3667,685
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2117,588
PoloDominican Republic 12,3537,676
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1577,554
PichilingueEcuador 14,5859,063
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5889,065
PuyoEcuador 14,6139,081
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4653,396
ParisFrance 6,2353,874
PerpignanFrance 6,6384,125
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2486,989
Port-GentilGabon 9,7546,061
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5819,061
PotsdamGermany 5,3883,348
PatrasGreece 5,7203,555
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9333,687
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2334,495
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3147,652
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3387,667
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8007,954
PecsHungary 5,4513,387
PambanIndia 4,7042,923
PuneIndia 3,9152,433
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6543,513
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7033,544
PadovaItaly 5,8923,662
Paganella MountainItaly 5,8963,664
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3023,916
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3123,922
PantelleriaItaly 6,4874,031
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0313,748
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4464,006
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0083,733
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9443,694
PiacenzaItaly 6,0613,766
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1033,792
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9313,685
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1293,808
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9593,703
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1103,797
PrizziItaly 6,3233,929
PakseLaos 3,9762,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9623,084
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5645,322
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5935,340
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,5514,692
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6153,489
PatheinMyanmar 3,6572,272
PutaoMyanmar 2,4951,550
PyiMyanmar 3,4312,132
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4846,515
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7537,925
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9288,033
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4095,847
PohangNorth Korea 3,1891,982
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,7341,699
PadidanPakistan 3,3842,103
PanjgurPakistan 3,6092,243
ParachinarPakistan 2,6521,648
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7972,359
PeshawarPakistan 2,5501,584
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3255,173
PilarParaguay 16,57610,301
PiscoPeru 15,9319,900
PiuraPeru 15,0509,352
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6319,713
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9733,091
PoznanPoland 5,1653,210
PrzemyslPoland 4,9433,072
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4414,624
PortalegrePortugal 7,5254,676
Porto Portugal 7,4444,626
PavelecRussia 3,7302,318
PecoraRussia 2,7521,710
PermRussia 2,6311,635
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3212,685
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8372,385
PjatigorskRussia 3,8782,410
PoronajskRussia 3,4592,150
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1182,559
Providenja BayRussia 5,2813,282
PskovRussia 4,2582,646
PodorSenegal 9,9256,167
PopradSlovakia 5,1423,195
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4987,145
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6196,599
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8844,278
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8222,996
Port SudanSudan 6,0183,740
ParamariboSuriname 13,1808,190
PiteňSweden 4,3902,728
PalmyraSyria 4,7972,981
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3468,293
PhetchabunThailand 3,7432,326
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6912,294
PhraeThailand 3,5432,202
PhuketThailand 4,6592,895
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6302,877
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0092,491
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2342,631
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9098,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4824,028
PoltavaUkraine 4,1932,606
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,97810,550
PradoUruguay 17,12010,638
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,05010,595
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1556,310
Pana, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Paoli, InUsa 10,1586,312
Paris, IlUsa 10,0446,241
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2415,742
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1136,906
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6135,973
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5656,565
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3596,437
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9395,555
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1036,900
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9646,192
Perry, OkUsa 10,4256,478
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0086,219
Philo, OhUsa 10,0406,239
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4166,472
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4635,881
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6676,629
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2385,740
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5505,934
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9756,199
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8726,134
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7316,047
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4766,510
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3925,836
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2385,740
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6806,637
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5805,332
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8826,141
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5805,332
Portage, WiUsa 9,5965,963
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5355,925
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8375,491
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6936,023
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6856,640
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7305,425
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2236,353
Princeton, InUsa 10,2666,379
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7606,065
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0636,253
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6288,468
PetaukeZambia 9,3945,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -