Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3994,598
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1685,076
OranArgentina 16,53310,274
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1895,089
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4875,895
OstendeBelgium 6,0373,751
ObidosBrazil 13,9928,695
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3835,831
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4115,848
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4125,849
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,61211,566
OdenseDenmark 5,3653,334
OtavaloEcuador 14,4248,963
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5267,162
OuluFinland 4,2212,623
OroomiehIran 4,1052,551
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3533,948
OdienneIvory Coast 10,0506,245
ObihiroJapan 3,7562,334
OfunatoJapan 3,8702,405
OitaJapan 3,5472,204
OkayamaJapan 3,6032,239
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8172,372
OmaezakiJapan 3,9122,431
OmuJapan 3,6532,270
OnahamaJapan 3,9462,452
OsakaJapan 3,7152,308
OshimaJapan 3,9842,476
OtaruJapan 3,5852,228
OwaseJapan 3,8072,366
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1805,083
OujoaMorocco 7,5514,692
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5936,583
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7607,929
OphirNew Zealand 12,7937,950
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6787,878
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7917,949
OcotalNicaragua 12,9788,065
OrlandNorway 4,9853,098
OsloNorway 5,1093,175
OhotskRussia 3,2452,017
OkhotskRussia 3,2452,017
OlekminskRussia 2,0221,257
OlenekRussia 2,3151,439
OmskRussia 1,540957
OnegaRussia 3,6242,252
OrenburgRussia 2,7471,707
OymyakonRussia 3,2502,020
OviedoSpain 7,1104,419
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7812,971
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8243,619
OdessaUkraine 4,6012,859
OvrucUkraine 4,4882,789
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4896,518
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7536,060
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1366,299
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4555,875
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5015,904
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4415,866
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4866,516
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1156,285
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4755,888
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6885,399
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8526,122
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1576,312
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3227,036
Orono, MeUsa 9,3685,822
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5955,962
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6255,981
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1156,285
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2986,399
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7126,035
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5666,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -