Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6001,616
NeuquenArgentina 18,19311,306
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,46810,855
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3537,055
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,7755,453
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9086,778
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3356,422
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6707,252
NatitingouBenin 9,3505,810
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,1909,439
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7265,422
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0725,638
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0024,973
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6855,397
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4965,279
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7554,198
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4295,238
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3225,793
N’DjamenaChad 8,2205,108
NanchangChina 2,9651,842
NanjingChina 2,8161,750
NanningChina 3,2382,012
NicosiaCyprus 5,1173,180
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3023,295
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1847,571
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3127,651
NegeleEthiopia 7,0904,406
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0176,846
NandiFiji 11,0176,846
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4412,760
NancyFrance 6,0183,740
NantesFrance 6,5784,088
NiceFrance 6,3053,918
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3323,313
NurembergGermany 5,6773,528
NurnbergGermany 5,6793,529
NaxosGreece 5,5443,445
NanortalikGreenland 7,2794,523
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1824,463
NordGreenland 4,8873,037
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0224,364
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2506,370
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4512,144
New DelhiIndia 2,7581,714
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0433,755
NaganoJapan 3,7702,343
NagasakiJapan 3,4662,154
NagoJapan 3,8422,387
NagoyaJapan 3,7842,351
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8582,398
NaraJapan 3,7362,322
NazeJapan 3,7892,354
NemuroJapan 3,9032,425
NiigataJapan 3,7502,330
NikkoJapan 3,8592,398
NobeokaJapan 3,5992,237
NairobiKenya 7,8714,891
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8296,729
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,6931,052
NidaLithuania 4,7762,968
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3225,172
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0205,605
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9655,571
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0885,647
NaraMali 9,5435,930
NioroMali 9,6786,014
NemaMauritania 9,4185,852
NouakchottMauritania 9,8636,129
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6736,632
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7667,933
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6897,885
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,968
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1878,194
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1825,084
NiameyNiger 9,0285,610
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4802,784
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1102,554
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4662,775
NawabshahPakistan 3,4262,129
NokkundiPakistan 3,5322,195
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,18010,054
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5922,853
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0211,877
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7851,109
NikolaevRussia 4,4902,790
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1791,975
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6762,906
NizneangarskRussia 1,225762
Nizne-UdinskRussia 662411
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4771,540
NovgorodRussia 4,0722,530
NovosibirskRussia 982610
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9143,054
No. 6Sudan 6,2543,886
NyalaSudan 7,5204,673
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7032,301
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8142,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6002,858
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4812,163
NarathiwatThailand 4,8563,018
NigdeTurkey 4,8293,001
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3222,065
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2942,668
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8916,146
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8916,146
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4656,503
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9676,815
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3456,428
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7256,043
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9336,173
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9206,165
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6866,019
New London, WiUsa 9,5545,937
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1486,927
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1486,928
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5705,947
New YorkUsa 9,8726,134
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9086,157
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8966,150
Newark, NjUsa 9,9076,156
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3795,828
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7076,653
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3156,410
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8256,727
Newport, TnUsa 10,4886,517
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5933,476
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3476,430
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7616,065
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0065,597
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7416,053
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8136,098
Norton, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9046,155
NdolaZambia 9,4485,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -