Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8311,759
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6121,623
MilianaAlgeria 7,1664,453
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7456,677
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9799,308
Malarg EArgentina 17,97611,170
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,40811,439
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,43810,836
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,31610,760
MendozaArgentina 17,69510,996
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,68710,991
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,83610,462
Mackay MoAustralia 9,5395,928
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0448,106
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2635,135
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8105,475
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8976,772
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9176,784
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4446,490
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7316,668
Mount IsaAustralia 8,9935,588
MuharraqBahrain 4,5402,821
MinskBelarus 4,4442,762
MogilevBelarus 4,2932,668
MaunBotswana 10,4046,465
MacapaBrazil 13,5888,444
MacauBrazil 13,2808,252
MaceioBrazil 13,6358,473
MachadoBrazil 15,3579,543
ManausBrazil 14,3078,890
MarabaBrazil 14,0258,715
MaringaBrazil 15,8889,873
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,9368,660
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5719,055
Monte SantoBrazil 13,9338,658
MonteiroBrazil 13,5618,427
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7899,190
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3848,317
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,1248,777
MamfeCameroon 9,1725,700
MarouaCameroon 8,4175,230
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9004,288
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3065,783
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7795,455
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6804,151
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1785,703
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9645,570
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3685,821
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3775,827
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7375,429
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7815,457
Morden, MbCanada 8,9615,569
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4775,889
MoundouChad 8,4445,247
MatecanaColombia 13,8848,628
MoroniComoros 8,4445,247
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2393,256
MarstalDenmark 5,3913,350
Melville HallDominica 12,3847,696
MichesDominican Republic 12,2117,588
MocaDominican Republic 12,1967,579
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2047,583
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1627,557
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2467,610
MilagroEcuador 14,6999,134
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8223,618
MinyaEgypt 5,8103,611
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3765,826
MassawaEritrea 6,1963,850
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8273,621
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6342,879
MarseilleFrance 6,4444,004
MontpellierFrance 6,5104,045
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,3598,301
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8349,218
MakokouGabon 9,3515,811
MayumbaGabon 9,8496,120
MitzicGabon 9,4285,859
MkamboGabon 9,2365,740
MoandaGabon 9,4965,901
MouilaGabon 9,6916,022
MagdeburgGermany 5,4893,411
MunichGermany 5,7073,546
MünsterGermany 5,7253,558
MethoniGreece 5,8203,617
MilosGreece 5,6363,502
MitiliniGreece 5,3283,311
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3293,312
MacentaGuinea 10,2676,380
MamouGuinea 10,2856,391
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5394,685
MiskolcHungary 5,1673,211
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4632,773
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5651,594
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9222,437
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9072,428
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,0813,779
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,7694,206
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1403,194
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,8464,876
MashhadIran 3,1581,962
Malin HeadIreland 6,2803,903
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1683,833
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9023,668
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1463,819
MilanItaly 6,0523,761
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0743,775
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1433,817
ManIvory Coast 10,2286,356
MaebashiJapan 3,8492,392
MaizuruJapan 3,6472,266
MakurazakiJapan 3,6092,242
MatsueJapan 3,4882,167
MatsumotoJapan 3,7822,350
MatsuyamaJapan 3,5832,226
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,1162,557
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8103,610
MishimaJapan 3,9282,441
MitoJapan 3,9522,456
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0392,510
MiyakoJapan 3,8532,394
MiyakojimaJapan 3,8372,384
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6252,253
MiyazakiJapan 3,6322,257
MombetsuJapan 3,6912,294
MoriokaJapan 3,7922,357
MuroranJapan 3,6292,255
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7242,314
MutsuJapan 3,7032,301
Ma’AnJordan 5,2913,288
MafraqJordan 5,0983,168
MombasaKenya 7,9394,933
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0043,109
MaseruLesotho 10,9796,822
MonroviaLiberia 10,5246,539
MisratahLibya 6,6094,107
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6545,377
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0065,597
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0905,649
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2065,721
MakhangaMalawi 9,3655,819
MangochiMalawi 9,1675,696
MwmosaMalawi 9,2995,779
MzimbaMalawi 9,0335,613
MzuzuMalawi 8,9695,573
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3213,307
MersingMalaysia 5,3243,308
MiriMalaysia 5,3663,334
MaleMaldives 5,4233,370
MenakaMali 8,8255,484
MoptiMali 9,3805,829
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4725,265
MazatlanMexico 11,6567,243
MeridaMexico 12,1557,553
Mexico CityMexico 12,2217,594
MonterreyMexico 11,5157,155
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1527,551
MaantyMongolia 998620
MandalgoviMongolia 987613
MatadMongolia 1,586986
MurenMongolia 415258
MarrakechMorocco 8,1945,092
MeknesMorocco 7,8504,878
MideltMorocco 7,8984,908
MaputoMozambique 10,3796,449
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8975,529
MandalayMyanmar 3,0801,914
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2071,993
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1562,583
MindatMyanmar 3,1431,953
MonywaMyanmar 3,0641,904
MyeikMyanmar 4,1562,583
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7131,686
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8983,665
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4907,762
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5667,809
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7537,925
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8417,980
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1418,166
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1698,183
MagariaNiger 8,5885,337
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3475,187
MaradiNiger 8,6795,394
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3845,210
MakurdiNigeria 9,0565,628
MinnaNigeria 9,0415,618
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0721,909
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6812,909
MajisOman 4,2922,667
MasirahOman 4,4872,788
Muscat  Oman 4,2622,649
MultanPakistan 2,8941,799
MurreePakistan 2,4531,524
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,8454,875
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,24310,093
MoyobambaPeru 15,0989,382
MactanPhilippines 5,1523,201
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,5832,848
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3464,565
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2025,718
MagadanRussia 3,6702,280
MahackalaRussia 3,6152,246
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2492,019
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2492,019
MarkovoRussia 4,5482,826
MinusinskRussia 489304
MogocaRussia 1,7941,115
MoscowRussia 3,7722,344
MurmanskRussia 3,8522,394
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4413,381
MatamSenegal 9,9046,154
MogadishuSomalia 7,0264,366
MadridSpain 7,2014,475
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2134,482
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7694,206
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5594,697
MelillaSpain 7,5764,708
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2424,500
MalakalSudan 7,2554,508
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4986,524
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1283,808
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3902,107
Mae SariangThailand 3,5142,184
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6832,288
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7982,360
MalatyaTurkey 4,5562,831
MersinTurkey 4,9093,050
MuglaTurkey 5,3273,310
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1683,833
ManstonUk 6,1163,801
MeloUruguay 16,79110,434
MercedesUruguay 17,11310,634
MontevideoUruguay 17,11810,637
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8566,746
Madison, FlUsa 11,0446,863
Madison, InUsa 10,1586,312
Madison, NeUsa 9,7646,067
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6926,023
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0946,273
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5905,959
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3376,423
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8196,101
Marion, InUsa 9,9356,174
Marion, NcUsa 10,4856,515
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3185,791
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8346,733
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1306,295
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0813,779
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0796,263
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7086,033
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5266,541
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1566,311
Medford, WiUsa 9,4655,882
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4115,848
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5876,579
Mena, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8946,769
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9086,778
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1386,300
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6157,218
Midland, TxUsa 10,7956,708
Milan, MnUsa 9,4425,868
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1545,688
Milford, DeUsa 10,1036,278
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8216,724
Millen, GaUsa 10,8406,736
Millport, OhUsa 9,9256,168
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7036,029
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7166,038
Minden, NeUsa 9,8516,121
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4785,890
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9406,177
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9335,551
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0796,884
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8746,136
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5896,580
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4425,868
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9026,775
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0246,229
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9936,210
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5646,565
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4856,515
Moro, OrUsa 8,9475,560
Morris, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8366,112
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3696,444
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7106,034
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6025,967
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4805,891
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2636,378
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5086,530
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6946,024
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4716,507
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0748,124
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1848,193
MaracayVenezuela 13,1288,158
MaturinVenezuela 13,0598,115
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2508,234
MeridaVenezuela 13,3888,319
MagoyeZambia 9,7846,080
MansaZambia 9,2655,758
MbalaZambia 8,9035,532
MfuweZambia 9,2645,757
MisamfuZambia 9,0215,606
MonguZambia 10,0056,218
MpikaZambia 9,1725,700
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2605,754
Mt MakuluZambia 9,7026,029
MumbwaZambia 9,7276,045
MwinilungaZambia 9,6135,973
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9476,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -