Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7394,188
LuandaAngola 10,1296,294
LuenaAngola 9,9196,164
La PlataArgentina 17,23910,712
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,48610,244
La RiojaArgentina 17,26210,727
LaboulayeArgentina 17,51010,881
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,06311,846
Las LomitasArgentina 16,49910,252
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3727,067
LavertonAustralia 10,9126,781
LearmonthAustralia 8,2285,113
LongreachAustralia 9,4995,903
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,4995,903
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0496,866
Low HeadAustralia 11,3067,026
LinzAustria 5,5693,461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6683,522
LerwickUk 5,6693,523
La PazBolivia 16,0119,950
LavrasBrazil 15,2619,483
LencoisBrazil 14,2588,860
LinharesBrazil 14,7809,184
LondrinaBrazil 15,8399,842
LomBulgaria 5,2563,266
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2195,108
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1605,692
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6804,151
Langara, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6855,397
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6685,386
London, OnCanada 9,7006,028
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0865,025
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3945,216
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9635,570
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,50910,881
LanzhouChina 1,6911,051
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2391,391
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8248,591
LimonCosta Rica 13,3818,315
LarnacaCyprus 5,1123,177
LimassolCyprus 5,1673,211
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4055,844
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2545,750
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4533,389
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2737,627
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2167,591
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2837,633
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1507,550
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4598,985
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9079,264
LuxorEgypt 5,8533,637
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9408,041
Laucala BayFiji 11,1196,910
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1702,591
Le MansFrance 6,4193,989
LilleFrance 6,0713,773
LyonFrance 6,2983,914
LambarnGabon 9,6495,996
LastourvilleGabon 9,4815,892
LibrevilleGabon 9,6095,971
LeipzigGermany 5,4843,408
LindenbergGermany 5,3363,316
LamiaGreece 5,6283,497
LarissaGreece 5,5803,468
LemnosGreece 5,3813,344
LimnosGreece 5,3673,335
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3137,651
LabeGuinea 10,2176,349
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2585,753
La CeibaHonduras 12,7447,919
La MesaHonduras 12,7737,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2061,371
LudhianaIndia 2,5961,613
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5394,064
LatinaItaly 6,0883,783
LatronicoItaly 5,9833,718
LecceItaly 5,8303,623
LodwarKenya 7,5474,690
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3802,101
LiepajaLatvia 4,7232,935
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6912,915
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9573,702
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,5723,462
LabuanMalaysia 5,3053,297
LuqaMalta 6,3873,969
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4757,752
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4547,118
LashioMyanmar 2,9851,855
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7587,928
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7837,943
LagosNigeria 9,5275,920
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2093,237
LillehammerNorway 5,0653,148
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6141,624
La VictoriaParaguay 16,12810,022
LimaPeru 15,7599,793
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8583,019
LisbonPortugal 7,6734,768
LeninbadRussia 2,1931,363
LevsiRussia 2,1291,323
LungiSierra Leone 10,5146,533
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6863,533
LanzaroteSpain 8,7655,447
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9744,334
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0313,748
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0343,750
LatakiaSyria 4,9133,053
LampangThailand 3,5182,186
LoeiThailand 3,6402,262
Lop BuriThailand 3,9162,434
LomeTogo 9,7116,035
LeemingUk 6,0673,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6683,522
London, EnglandUk 6,1983,851
London-GatwickUk 6,2103,859
LynehamUk 6,2853,906
L’VovUkraine 4,8683,025
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5602,834
LozovajaUkraine 4,1072,552
LubnyUkraine 4,2762,657
LuckUkraine 4,7252,936
LuganskUkraine 3,9252,439
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6025,967
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1146,906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1136,905
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1556,932
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5105,910
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5275,920
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2346,360
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9546,807
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7186,039
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4905,897
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9825,581
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7126,035
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3247,037
Larned, KsUsa 10,1806,326
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1206,289
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0476,244
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1226,290
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1156,285
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6155,975
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6636,005
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2426,364
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1236,291
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2385,740
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3266,417
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4856,515
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6016,588
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2786,387
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9155,540
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4925,899
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1236,291
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2746,384
Libby, MtUsa 8,7425,433
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8936,148
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1306,295
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3125,787
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6106,593
Llano, TxUsa 10,9506,804
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7936,085
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1746,322
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3966,460
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4626,501
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2496,369
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8196,723
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5795,953
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6156,596
Luling, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5775,951
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3236,415
LivingstoneZambia 10,0596,251
LundaziZambia 9,0965,652
LusakaZambia 9,6776,013
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6696,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -