Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6491,646
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1111,933
KhostAfghanistan 2,7041,680
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5011,554
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,87611,108
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3355,801
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6593,517
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8192,373
KandiBenin 9,1715,699
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3775,205
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9955,590
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9965,590
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0403,753
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7244,178
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9314,929
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3565,814
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8361,141
KashiChina 1,8391,143
KunmingChina 2,8311,759
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5915,960
KhargaEgypt 6,0253,744
KosseirEgypt 5,7063,546
KajaaniFinland 4,1242,563
KuopioFinland 4,1522,580
KuusamoFinland 4,0302,504
KarlsruheGermany 5,8703,647
KasselGermany 5,6633,519
KonstanzGermany 5,9093,672
KumasiGhana 9,8686,132
KalamataGreece 5,7823,593
KerkiraGreece 5,7523,574
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7663,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7174,174
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7343,563
KankanGuinea 10,0936,272
KindiaGuinea 10,3666,442
KissidougouGuinea 10,2316,358
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5405,928
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4982,174
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4992,175
KeszthelyHungary 5,4693,399
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1093,796
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,0621,903
KotaIndia 3,1601,964
KozhikodeIndia 4,6002,859
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2324,494
KermanIran 3,7922,356
KermanshahIran 4,1752,594
Khoram AbadIran 4,1582,584
KilkennyIreland 6,4814,027
KingstonJamaica 12,4507,737
KagoshimaJapan 3,6032,239
KanazawaJapan 3,6642,277
KaruizawaJapan 3,8172,372
KatsuuraJapan 4,0242,501
KawaguchikoJapan 3,8892,417
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6082,242
KobeJapan 3,6922,295
KochiJapan 3,6572,272
KofuJapan 3,8632,400
KumagayaJapan 3,8892,417
KumamotoJapan 3,5172,185
KumejimaJapan 3,7922,357
KureJapan 3,5392,199
KushiroJapan 3,8362,384
KutchanJapan 3,5812,226
KyotoJapan 3,7072,303
KokpektyKazakhstan 879546
KitaleKenya 7,7764,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4932,792
KufraLibya 6,6434,128
KaunasLithuania 4,6302,877
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7522,953
KybartaiLithuania 4,7032,923
KarongaMalawi 8,8405,494
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8913,039
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2673,273
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2183,243
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9953,104
KuantanMalaysia 5,1683,211
KuchingMalaysia 5,5663,458
KayesMali 9,8876,144
KeniebaMali 10,0126,221
KidalMali 8,6715,388
KitaMali 9,8736,135
KoutiaMali 9,6576,001
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0715,016
KisinevMoldova 4,6892,914
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7861,110
KhatgalMongolia 420261
KhovdMongolia 276171
KhujirtMongolia 690429
KhutagMongolia 600373
KenitraMorocco 7,8824,898
KalewaMyanmar 2,9411,828
KathaMyanmar 2,8391,764
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4302,753
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3632,090
KengtungMyanmar 3,1861,980
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6321,636
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3117,029
KathmanduNepal 2,5591,590
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3856,453
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,866
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7857,945
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6807,879
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6437,857
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7727,937
KanoNigeria 8,6945,402
KangnungNorth Korea 3,0371,887
KarasjokNorway 4,1482,578
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2773,279
KristiansandNorway 5,3403,318
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0963,166
KhasabOman 4,1702,591
KarachiPakistan 3,6372,260
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6202,249
KhanpurPakistan 3,0771,912
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3812,101
KororPalau 5,9983,727
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1493,200
KlodzkoPoland 5,2893,287
KoszalinPoland 5,1093,175
KrakowPoland 5,1133,178
KalakanRussia 1,6261,011
KaliningradRussia 4,8293,001
KamenskoeRussia 4,4152,743
KandalaksaRussia 3,8812,412
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4402,137
KazanRussia 3,0621,903
KemRussia 3,7872,353
KerchRussia 4,2702,654
KhabarovskRussia 2,9321,822
KirenskRussia 1,270789
KirovRussia 3,0171,875
KljuciRussia 4,3312,691
KolpasevRussia 1,217756
KorfRussia 4,4742,780
KostromaRussia 3,5412,201
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4972,173
KotlasRussia 3,1841,979
KrasnodarRussia 4,1002,548
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4151,501
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5281,571
KrasnoyarskRussia 713443
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6902,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0191,876
KurganRussia 2,0461,271
KurskRussia 3,9972,484
KyraRussia 1,263785
KigaliRwanda 8,3665,199
KoldaSenegal 10,2596,375
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3176,411
KosiceSlovakia 5,0983,168
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0926,893
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,8751,787
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8703,026
KadugliSudan 7,2664,515
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,4834,029
KassalaSudan 6,4193,989
KhartoumSudan 6,6784,150
KostiSudan 6,8754,272
KalmarSweden 4,9733,090
KaresuandoSweden 4,2812,660
KarlstadSweden 5,0013,108
KristianstadSweden 5,1273,186
KamishliSyria 4,4202,747
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9892,479
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2822,661
Khon KaenThailand 3,7672,341
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0992,547
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9192,435
KairouanTunisia 6,6974,161
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6922,916
KarsTurkey 4,0692,528
KastamonuTurkey 4,6802,909
KayseriTurkey 4,7232,935
KonyaTurkey 4,9813,095
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8161,750
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0421,890
KinlossUk 5,9413,692
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0722,531
KievUkraine 4,4162,744
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1792,597
KirovogradUkraine 4,3992,734
KlepininoUkraine 4,4102,740
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2902,666
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7502,952
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3552,706
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7926,085
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7835,458
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0866,267
Keene, NhUsa 9,6285,983
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9346,173
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2296,357
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7557,305
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7766,075
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3603,952
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4136,471
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5736,570
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2085,722
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5106,531
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6064,105
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5513,450
KabompoZambia 9,7916,084
KabweZambia 9,5905,959
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5835,955
KafirondaZambia 9,4475,870
KaomaZambia 9,8586,126
KasamaZambia 9,0395,617
KasempaZambia 9,6776,013
KawambwaZambia 9,1345,676
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -