Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6001,616
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5821,604
JuninArgentina 17,39710,811
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,7439,783
JacobinaBrazil 14,0758,746
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,3198,277
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,3508,296
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0209,334
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,2009,445
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3205,170
JiuquanChina 1,145712
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3838,316
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2277,598
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3357,665
JoensuuFinland 4,0602,523
JokioinenFinland 4,4222,748
JyvskylFinland 4,2642,650
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5004,039
JulianehbGreenland 7,2424,500
JagdalpurIndia 3,5732,220
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3243,930
JerusalemIsrael 5,2083,237
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1498,171
JosNigeria 8,8505,500
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3093,299
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2953,291
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2332,009
JhelumPakistan 2,5211,567
JiwaniPakistan 3,9162,434
JuliacaPeru 15,9669,921
JakutskRussia 2,5511,585
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6102,243
JenisejskRussia 989615
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,8872,415
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,5252,190
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0727,502
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7073,546
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8723,649
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6536,620
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6494,753
JubaSudan 7,6654,763
JokkmokkSweden 4,4292,752
JönköpingSweden 5,0383,131
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0453,135
JendoubaTunisia 6,7234,177
JerbaTunisia 6,7874,217
JerseyUk 6,4604,015
JaltaUkraine 4,4752,781
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8906,767
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5296,543
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0966,895
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9896,207
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2044,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -