Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3134,544
In SalahAlgeria 7,8674,889
InnsbruckAustria 5,8043,607
IbiriteBrazil 15,0939,379
IguatuBrazil 13,5598,426
IlheusBrazil 14,3118,893
ImperatrizBrazil 13,9548,671
IndaialBrazil 16,0199,954
IpameriBrazil 15,1449,411
IraiBrazil 16,29910,128
IreceBrazil 14,1728,807
ItaberabaBrazil 14,1978,822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2428,850
ItaitubaBrazil 14,2528,856
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,8259,213
ItaperunaBrazil 15,0559,355
ItapevaBrazil 15,7459,784
ItirucuBrazil 14,2408,849
ItuacuBrazil 14,3668,927
IvinhemaBrazil 15,9079,885
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1513,823
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9744,955
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3163,925
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3184,547
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6843,532
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50410,256
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,79910,439
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,66211,597
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1587,555
IzobambaEcuador 14,4949,007
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5153,427
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9638,055
IoanninaGreece 5,6853,533
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4994,039
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7283,560
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4082,118
IranshahrIran 3,7992,361
IstranaItaly 5,8603,642
IidaJapan 3,8202,374
IizukaJapan 3,4532,146
IrakoJapan 3,8302,380
IriomotejimaJapan 3,7822,350
IrozakiJapan 3,9572,459
IshigakijimaJapan 3,8142,370
IshinomakiJapan 3,8802,411
IwamizawaJapan 3,6392,261
IzuharaJapan 3,3162,061
IrbidJordan 5,1143,178
IfraneMorocco 7,8594,884
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8287,971
IlorinNigeria 9,2775,765
InchonNorth Korea 2,8971,800
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4372,757
IslamabadPakistan 2,4951,551
IquitosPeru 14,7859,187
IloiloPhilippines 5,0443,134
IasiRomania 4,7712,965
IcaRussia 4,0452,514
IlirnejRussia 4,3722,717
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9181,813
IrkutskRussia 752468
Ivdel’Russia 2,4411,517
IbizaSpain 7,0214,363
IspartaTurkey 5,1373,192
IstanbulTurkey 5,0333,128
IzmirTurkey 5,3303,312
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8843,035
IzmailUkraine 4,7882,976
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Independence, KsUsa 10,3266,417
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5415,929
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0766,261
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9026,153
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0695,635
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2626,999
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7396,052
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3775,827
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7376,051
IsokaZambia 8,9345,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -