Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1311,945
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2684,516
HuamboAngola 10,2926,395
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2275,113
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5067,150
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5047,149
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,2475,746
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7355,428
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8884,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3145,788
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2885,772
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6796,015
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3245,172
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8176,101
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Hope, BcCanada 8,4845,272
HaikouChina 3,5842,227
HailarChina 1,8211,132
HamiChina 763474
HetanChina 1,8111,125
HavanaCuba 11,9327,415
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2407,606
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2457,609
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2897,636
HelwanEgypt 5,6333,500
HurguadaEgypt 5,6673,522
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,7943,600
HelsinkiFinland 4,3842,724
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3612,710
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9988,698
HamburgGermany 5,4903,412
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4903,412
HannoverGermany 5,5783,466
HelgolandGermany 5,5753,464
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,7903,598
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6803,530
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7754,210
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7326,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4055,844
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9673,708
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8552,396
HaifaIsrael 5,1563,204
HaboroJapan 3,5742,221
HachijojimaJapan 4,1282,565
HachinoheJapan 3,7692,342
HagiJapan 3,4462,142
HakodateJapan 3,6402,262
HamadaJapan 3,4572,148
HamamatsuJapan 3,8662,402
HikoneJapan 3,7252,315
HimejiJapan 3,6442,265
HiradoJapan 3,3962,110
HirooJapan 3,7972,360
HiroshimaJapan 3,5212,188
HitaJapan 3,4942,171
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5652,216
HunLibya 6,7884,218
HomboriMali 9,1435,681
HomalinMyanmar 2,7561,713
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6702,281
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,933
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7857,945
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,970
HororataNew Zealand 12,7987,953
HyderabadPakistan 3,5042,178
HuanucoPeru 15,5079,636
HelPoland 4,9363,067
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,9361,825
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0171,253
HatangaRussia 2,5161,563
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7451,705
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0717,501
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0653,147
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3403,319
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,1165,665
HaejuSouth Korea 2,7951,737
HyesanSouth Korea 2,7581,714
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9983,106
HalaibSudan 5,8443,631
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4884,032
HudeibaSudan 6,4173,987
HaparandaSweden 4,2592,647
HarnosandSweden 4,6392,883
HamaSyria 4,8703,026
HassakahSyria 4,4902,790
Hua HinThailand 4,1542,581
HakkariTurkey 4,2032,612
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0393,753
HersonUkraine 4,4692,777
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6942,917
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1496,928
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5185,915
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2636,378
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9866,206
Hart, MiUsa 9,6025,967
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7546,061
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6926,023
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9026,775
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Hays, KsUsa 10,0706,258
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5425,930
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Helena, MtUsa 9,0145,602
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6866,019
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4626,501
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5966,584
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0456,242
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6126,594
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9366,796
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4115,848
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9936,210
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1526,309
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8246,105
Holly, CoUsa 10,1376,299
Homer, AkUsa 6,4944,036
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9936,209
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3936,458
Horton, KsUsa 10,0376,237
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5755,950
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2536,372
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5615,941
Houma, LaUsa 11,1896,953
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1106,904
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2246,353
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6416,612
Huron, SdUsa 9,4885,896
HanoiVietnam 3,3392,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4642,774
HarareZimbabwe 9,7366,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -