Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7251,693
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7821,729
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3684,578
General PicoArgentina 17,66510,977
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,12610,643
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0287,474
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1226,912
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9525,563
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9555,565
GrazAustria 5,5683,460
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8262,377
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7282,316
GomelBelarus 4,3032,674
GrodnoBelarus 4,6752,905
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6178,461
GoianiaBrazil 15,1129,390
GoiasBrazil 15,0939,379
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8549,231
GrajauBrazil 13,9238,652
GuairaBrazil 16,0869,996
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3478,294
GuaratingaBrazil 14,5149,019
GarouaCameroon 8,5725,327
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6585,380
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1985,094
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4755,266
Golden, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Goose, NfCanada 8,3245,173
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3895,834
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9554,943
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3035,781
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9875,585
GanzhouChina 3,1821,978
GuangzhouChina 3,3772,099
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1657,560
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7079,139
GonderEthiopia 6,5994,100
GourdonFrance 6,5814,089
GrenobleFrance 6,2893,908
GeisenheimGermany 5,8323,624
GorlitzGermany 5,3473,323
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6544,756
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8537,987
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1998,202
GoaIndia 4,2302,629
GuwahatiIndia 2,6301,634
GelaItaly 6,3163,925
GenoaItaly 6,1503,822
GhediItaly 5,9923,723
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8753,651
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0453,756
GrossetoItaly 6,1253,806
GrottaglieItaly 5,8613,642
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3393,939
GuidoniaItaly 6,0683,771
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,2266,354
GifuJapan 3,7532,332
GaoMali 8,9505,562
GuamMariana Islands 6,0743,774
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0017,457
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0087,462
GuaymasMexico 11,0356,857
GaluutMongolia 537334
GemertNetherlands 5,8613,642
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,644
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7777,940
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7567,927
GayaNiger 9,0715,637
GardermoenNorway 5,0783,156
GeiloNorway 5,2023,233
GdanskPoland 4,9593,082
GalatiRomania 4,8383,006
Gor’KijRussia 3,3862,104
GorznyjRussia 3,7292,317
GridinoRussia 3,7772,347
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4604,014
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,68210,366
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7064,167
GijonSpain 7,0814,400
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,4584,634
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,6104,108
GoteborgSweden 5,1563,204
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1593,206
GothenburgSweden 5,1573,204
GunnarnSweden 4,5692,839
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1903,847
GabesTunisia 6,8314,245
GafsaTunisia 6,8774,273
GiresunTurkey 4,3822,723
GoztepeTurkey 5,0333,128
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2141,998
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4092,118
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1033,792
GajvoronUkraine 4,5622,835
GeniceskUkraine 4,3402,697
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8226,725
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9043,669
Galva, IlUsa 9,9076,157
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1896,953
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9495,561
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1546,310
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6495,996
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4795,890
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5306,543
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1025,656
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1366,920
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8926,147
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7266,044
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1925,712
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4056,466
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9345,552
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5435,930
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0466,243
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8226,725
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4646,503
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3806,450
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8096,717
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0466,243
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9206,165
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6086,592
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6866,640
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0666,255
Groton, CtUsa 9,8486,120
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5094,045
GuanareVenezuela 13,3128,272
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5298,407
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9438,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -