Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3641,469
FarahAfghanistan 3,2762,036
FormosaArgentina 16,50910,259
ForrestAustralia 9,5495,934
FrancistownBotswana 10,2566,373
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,8988,015
FloraniaBrazil 13,3838,316
FlorestaBrazil 13,7208,526
FlorianoBrazil 13,8198,587
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0349,963
FormosaBrazil 14,8939,255
FortalezaBrazil 13,2758,249
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,23810,090
FrancaBrazil 15,3559,542
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3065,161
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7384,809
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9624,947
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4934,656
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5725,327
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2294,492
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5914,717
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6864,776
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2295,735
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2355,739
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3184,547
FayaChad 7,4384,622
FamagustaCyprus 5,0723,152
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4733,401
FarafraEgypt 6,0863,782
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4895,896
FichtelbergGermany 5,5093,424
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7833,594
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,5713,462
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1974,472
FaranahGuinea 10,2236,353
FalconaraItaly 5,9183,678
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,0433,755
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9203,679
FonniItaly 6,4273,994
FrontoneItaly 5,9653,707
FrosinoneItaly 6,0563,763
FukauraJapan 3,6472,266
FukueJapan 3,3982,112
FukuiJapan 3,6702,281
FukuokaJapan 3,4362,135
FukushimaJapan 3,8622,400
FukuyamaJapan 3,5722,220
FushikiJapan 3,6802,287
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,6981,055
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1775,703
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5345,925
FunchalMadeira 8,6415,369
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4757,752
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8124,854
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1683,211
FaroPortugal 7,7424,811
FerganaRussia 2,0451,271
FreetownSierra Leone 10,5146,533
FalunSweden 4,8323,002
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0753,775
FeodosijaUkraine 4,3612,710
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2093,859
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9676,194
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9166,162
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2255,733
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3835,830
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2596,375
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4065,845
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6946,024
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4556,497
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5806,575
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1516,930
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0756,882
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8196,101
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9296,170
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2376,362
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6235,980
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8026,091
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6816,016
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8616,128
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5167,156
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2256,354
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5266,541
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9356,174
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7676,691
Framingham, MaUsa 9,6986,027
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2696,381
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1366,920
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9206,165
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2326,358
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8376,113
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3125,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -