Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5754,707
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0834,402
EsquelArgentina 18,68111,608
EzeizaArgentina 17,26810,730
East SaleAustralia 11,0446,863
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6716,009
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6716,010
EssendonAustralia 10,9076,777
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,3109,514
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,53510,275
EspinosaBrazil 14,5659,051
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2685,138
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2345,117
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2435,122
Edson, AbCanada 8,1785,082
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1055,036
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6214,736
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8975,529
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6013,480
ErlianChina 1,495929
El CaranoColombia 13,7988,574
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1073,173
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2877,635
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2367,603
El ArishEgypt 5,3653,334
El TorEgypt 5,5913,475
ErfurtGermany 5,5933,476
EssenGermany 5,7983,603
EsfahanIran 3,9822,475
EilatIsrael 5,3973,354
EsashiJapan 3,5922,232
EldoretKenya 7,8034,849
ErdenemandalMongolia 523325
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3115,165
EeldeNetherlands 5,7113,549
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8027,956
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0888,133
EnuguNigeria 9,2345,738
EncarnacionParaguay 16,47210,236
EvoraPortugal 7,6124,730
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6661,657
EkimcanRussia 2,6691,659
Elat’MaRussia 3,5402,200
ElistaRussia 3,6872,291
ErbogacenRussia 1,544960
EssejRussia 2,1381,328
Ed DueimSudan 6,8284,243
El FasherSudan 7,3564,571
El GeneinaSudan 7,5744,706
El ObeidSudan 7,0464,378
El ShowakSudan 6,5514,071
En NahudSudan 7,2134,482
EdirneTurkey 5,1643,209
ErzincanTurkey 4,3752,719
ErzurumTurkey 4,2422,636
EskisehirTurkey 5,0043,110
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4772,161
EntebbeUganda 8,0324,991
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0453,756
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0823,780
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5695,946
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9326,794
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3475,808
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2355,739
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2056,341
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7286,666
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1556,310
Elko, NvUsa 9,5305,922
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0836,266
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7716,072
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7186,039
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4285,859
Erie, PaUsa 9,8016,091
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1056,279
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9695,573
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4136,471
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2755,764
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2895,772
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6065,970
Evansville, InUsa 10,2616,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -