Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6254,738
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2254,490
DavisAntarctica 13,2168,213
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2685,138
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7684,827
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8694,268
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5546,558
DhakaBangladesh 2,9151,811
D’UccleBelgium 5,9853,719
DiamantinaBrazil 14,9099,264
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2899,501
DouradosBrazil 15,9509,911
DoualaCameroon 9,2855,770
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5935,340
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7295,424
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3374,559
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6975,404
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8074,230
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9875,584
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9325,551
DuianChina 1,514941
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6733,525
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3003,915
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1947,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3257,659
DabaaEgypt 5,7563,577
DakhlaEgypt 6,1353,812
DijonFrance 6,1823,841
DresdenGermany 5,4193,368
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2103,238
DebrecenHungary 5,1463,198
DalatangiIceland 5,8393,629
DaltonganjIndia 2,9851,855
DarbhangaIndia 2,7121,685
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4671,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4651,532
DumkaIndia 2,8901,796
DwarkaIndia 3,7552,334
DezfulIran 4,2342,631
DublinIreland 6,3673,957
DecimomannuItaly 6,5014,040
DobbiacoItaly 5,7853,595
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0936,272
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1543,203
DagorettiKenya 7,8714,891
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4212,748
DedzaMalawi 9,2165,727
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,018633
DashbalbarMongolia 1,437893
DaweiMyanmar 3,9682,466
De BiltNetherlands 5,8543,638
De KooyNetherlands 5,8233,618
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8223,618
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7757,939
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7997,954
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8878,008
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2703,275
DalbandinPakistan 3,4232,127
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7791,727
DirPakistan 2,4341,512
DroshPakistan 2,4081,496
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4032,736
DohaQatar 4,5612,834
DorohoiRomania 4,8102,989
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7381,702
DudinkaRussia 2,2401,392
DzardzanRussia 2,6551,650
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5732,842
DakarSenegal 10,2616,376
DaruSierra Leone 10,4086,468
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8386,735
DamazinSudan 6,8734,271
DongolaSudan 6,5304,058
DamascusSyria 5,0063,111
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0053,110
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6122,866
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3721,474
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2285,113
DjerbaTunisia 6,8074,230
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4392,759
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0213,742
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2253,868
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,2112,617
DonetskUkraine 4,0472,515
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3102,678
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6536,620
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2476,368
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7746,695
Danville, IlUsa 10,0446,241
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6476,616
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7535,439
David City, NeUsa 9,8456,118
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0606,252
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8965,528
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0476,865
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9596,189
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0416,240
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0986,897
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0436,241
Delphine, InUsa 9,9346,173
Denton, MdUsa 10,1136,284
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8956,149
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8466,118
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7986,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7966,087
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1615,693
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8156,099
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1936,334
Dover, DeUsa 10,1136,284
Dover, TnUsa 10,4886,518
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7686,070
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2685,759
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2636,378
Durham, NhUsa 9,6155,975
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3635,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -