Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9821,853
ChlefAlgeria 7,2304,493
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8824,276
CeresArgentina 17,05410,598
ChamicalArgentina 17,32910,769
ChepesArgentina 17,43710,835
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,59911,557
ConcordiaArgentina 16,94710,531
CórdobaArgentina 17,30910,756
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,31510,760
CorrientesArgentina 16,65410,349
CairnsAustralia 8,9465,559
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8766,759
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5055,285
CedunaAustralia 9,8876,144
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8866,143
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,0425,619
Cobar MoAustralia 10,3506,432
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5285,299
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6106,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6105,972
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0441,892
CharnocksBarbados 12,5887,822
CotonouBenin 9,6155,975
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9739,304
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2169,455
CabroboBrazil 13,7608,551
CaceresBrazil 15,5139,640
CaetiteBrazil 14,4708,992
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,4258,342
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,7739,801
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9709,924
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4289,587
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6848,503
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3808,936
CaparaoBrazil 14,9959,318
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3169,518
CaratingaBrazil 14,9519,291
CaravelasBrazil 14,5819,061
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5619,048
CarolinaBrazil 14,1268,778
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8889,873
CataguasesBrazil 15,1249,398
CatalaoBrazil 15,1739,429
CatanduvaBrazil 15,5029,633
CaxiasBrazil 13,6588,487
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,33710,152
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,2538,235
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,1769,430
ChapecoBrazil 16,25410,101
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0749,367
CipoBrazil 13,9438,664
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,3148,895
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9679,301
CordeiroBrazil 15,1589,419
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5489,040
CorumbaBrazil 15,7999,818
CoximBrazil 15,5979,692
CrateusBrazil 13,5308,408
CuiabaBrazil 15,3849,560
CuritibaBrazil 15,8969,878
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4915,277
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7134,171
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3145,166
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9224,301
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6194,734
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3243,930
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2155,105
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9115,538
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0035,594
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1355,677
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1295,673
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0955,652
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4444,626
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4925,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3645,198
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9394,933
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4524,009
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5864,093
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2165,106
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0885,647
Comox, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0384,374
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3554,570
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4445,247
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6095,349
ChicoChile 18,93011,763
ChillanChile 18,19911,309
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,26511,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,21810,700
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,97811,793
Curico-General FreireChile 18,00711,190
ChangchunChina 2,4241,506
ChangduChina 2,0701,286
ChangshaChina 2,8471,769
ChengduChina 2,2551,401
ChongqingChina 2,4641,531
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4878,381
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7303,561
CamagueyCuba 12,0787,506
CasablancaCuba 11,9127,402
ChebCzech Republic 5,5653,458
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2343,253
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1577,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2527,614
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2197,593
CanarEcuador 14,7409,160
CairoEgypt 5,6103,486
CaenFrance 6,3663,956
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4093,983
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1648,180
CocobeachGabon 9,5495,934
CologneGermany 5,8263,620
ChiosGreece 5,4063,359
CorfuGreece 5,7523,574
ConakryGuinea 10,4596,499
CatacamasHonduras 12,8377,977
CholutecaHonduras 13,0128,086
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2772,658
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7231,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7231,692
ChahbaharIran 3,9702,467
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4814,028
ClonesIreland 6,3583,951
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4213,990
CorkIreland 6,5934,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5974,099
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5024,041
CameriItaly 6,0843,781
CampobassoItaly 5,9723,711
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4103,983
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4834,028
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5054,042
Cape MeleItaly 6,2243,867
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0373,751
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2313,872
CerviaItaly 5,9453,694
CiampinoItaly 6,0913,785
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0493,759
Cisa PassItaly 6,0783,777
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1243,806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8023,606
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2823,904
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9873,720
ChibaJapan 3,9782,472
ChichibuJapan 3,8782,410
ChichijimaJapan 4,7542,954
ChoshiJapan 4,0232,500
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9803,095
ChilekaMalawi 9,2995,779
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2245,732
ChitipaMalawi 8,8565,504
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0786,884
ComitanMexico 12,6597,867
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,0744,396
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,480919
ChoirMongolia 1,085674
CasablancaMorocco 8,0094,977
ChindeMozambique 9,4795,890
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,9522,456
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8878,008
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6427,856
CondegaNicaragua 13,0088,083
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5062,800
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1811,977
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,9461,831
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0801,914
ChhorPakistan 3,4182,124
ChitralPakistan 2,3811,480
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,23710,090
ConcepcionParaguay 16,20810,072
CajamarcaPeru 15,2419,471
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1299,402
ChiclayoPeru 15,2189,457
ChimbotePeru 15,4629,608
CuzcoPeru 15,8109,825
CzestochowaPoland 5,1173,180
CoimbraPortugal 7,5084,666
CalafatRomania 5,2673,273
CeahlauRomania 4,8893,038
ClujRomania 5,0593,144
ConstantaRomania 4,8683,025
CraiovaRomania 5,1853,222
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1481,956
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3821,480
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,5002,175
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8182,994
Cape UelenRussia 5,3233,308
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,2482,018
CaraRussia 1,7671,098
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6451,644
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1062,552
ChitaRussia 1,351840
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,362846
CokurdahRussia 3,5742,221
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1571,340
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9107,401
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,6451,644
CaceresSpain 7,4464,627
CadizSpain 7,6814,773
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3394,561
CordobaSpain 7,4874,652
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9443,072
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8252,377
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1792,597
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4582,149
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3372,074
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0802,536
ChumphonThailand 4,3762,719
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2733,276
CorumTurkey 4,6482,888
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6901,672
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6311,635
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3673,957
CernovcyUkraine 4,8202,995
ChernigovUkraine 4,3252,687
CarrascoUruguay 17,10510,629
ColoniaUruguay 17,19010,682
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2517,613
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3746,446
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1136,284
Camden, ScUsa 10,7036,651
Canton, NyUsa 9,4415,866
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6535,999
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5216,538
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1505,686
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Casper, WyUsa 9,5245,918
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6825,395
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0236,228
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4696,506
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6886,020
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8246,726
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8206,724
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2206,351
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5676,567
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2296,357
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5996,586
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4205,854
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5255,919
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6196,599
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0276,231
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7466,056
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8466,118
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8246,104
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9296,170
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6505,997
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1526,308
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1406,301
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0886,268
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8946,148
Clark, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6986,648
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3796,450
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2876,392
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8826,141
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8156,099
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3473,944
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8246,105
College Park, MdUsa 10,1236,291
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0016,215
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1576,311
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7096,655
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1296,294
Columbus, InUsa 10,1586,312
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3366,423
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0436,241
Conception, MoUsa 10,0046,217
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0266,231
Conway, ArUsa 10,5816,575
Conway, ScUsa 10,6916,643
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6616,004
Corning, ArUsa 10,4766,510
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5305,922
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3257,038
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7176,039
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9225,544
Covington, LaUsa 11,0376,858
Covington, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Crete, NeUsa 9,8746,136
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2155,726
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7341,699
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7341,699
CaracasVenezuela 13,0828,129
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2418,228
CoroVenezuela 13,0498,109
ChipataZambia 9,2495,748
ChomaZambia 9,8926,147
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8546,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -