Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7161,688
BustAfghanistan 3,2011,989
BatnaAlgeria 6,9424,314
BecharAlgeria 7,8364,869
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9504,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9424,935
BiskraAlgeria 7,0534,383
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5114,668
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,89011,117
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,71311,007
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,72211,013
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,20410,690
ByrdAntarctica 16,40510,195
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,80211,062
BarilocheArgentina 18,54911,526
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,24610,717
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,2186,349
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3406,426
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0014,972
BrestBelarus 4,7682,963
BrusselsBelgium 5,9853,719
Belize CityBelize 12,5407,792
BeninBenin 9,6155,975
BohiconBenin 9,5685,946
BermudaBermuda 10,6646,627
BageBrazil 16,70210,379
BambuiBrazil 15,2159,455
BarbacenaBrazil 15,1829,434
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6478,481
BarcelosBrazil 14,1908,818
BarraBrazil 14,2318,843
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,8288,593
BarreirasBrazil 14,4408,973
BelémBrazil 13,6068,455
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,0789,370
BelterraBrazil 14,0398,724
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1038,764
Bom JesusBrazil 16,24510,095
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4488,978
BrasiliaBrazil 14,9529,291
BrevesBrazil 13,7318,533
BurgasBulgaria 5,0493,138
BurundiBurundi 8,5415,307
BatouriCameroon 8,9125,538
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0305,612
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4845,272
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3124,544
Banff, AbCanada 8,4485,250
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2825,768
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3365,180
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7795,455
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3645,819
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8605,506
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7775,454
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4555,876
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7084,169
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6215,357
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8184,858
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,89811,744
BeijingChina 2,0261,259
BarranquillaColombia 13,2028,204
Benito SalasColombia 14,0818,750
BogotáColombia 13,8728,620
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3593,330
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1945,092
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8525,500
BaniDominican Republic 12,3147,652
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3367,666
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2487,611
BahariyaEgypt 5,9243,681
Beni SuefEgypt 5,7103,548
BiarritzFrance 6,8494,256
BordeauxFrance 6,6974,162
BrestFrance 6,6394,125
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1028,142
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1018,141
BitamGabon 9,3215,792
BanjulGambia 10,3156,410
BerlinGermany 5,3703,337
BrockenGermany 5,5643,458
BokeGuinea 10,4206,475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3896,456
BudapestHungary 5,3123,301
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3043,296
BangaloreIndia 4,3592,709
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1612,586
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3562,086
BikanerIndia 3,0011,865
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0563,764
BabolsarIran 3,6202,250
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0782,534
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8012,362
Bandar LengehIran 4,2392,634
BirjandIran 3,4372,136
BushehrIran 4,3142,681
BaghdadIraq 4,4622,773
BasraIraq 4,4042,737
BelmulletIreland 6,4934,035
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4754,023
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8623,642
BergamoItaly 6,0113,735
BolognaItaly 5,9883,721
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8583,640
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0263,745
BrindisiItaly 5,8143,613
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8386,114
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0276,231
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,464910
BeirutLebanon 5,0513,139
BenghaziLibya 6,2613,891
BirzaiLithuania 4,5212,809
BitolaMacedonia 5,5583,454
BlantyreMalawi 9,2995,779
BvumbweMalawi 9,3155,788
BintuluMalaysia 5,4573,391
BamakoMali 9,8116,097
Bko-SMali 9,8156,099
BougounMali 9,8806,140
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9635,569
BaitagMongolia 450279
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,435892
BayandelgerMongolia 1,410876
BayankhongorMongolia 610379
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,313816
BulganMongolia 671417
BhamawMyanmar 2,8331,760
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7887,946
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8858,007
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7247,907
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1588,176
BilmaNiger 7,8314,867
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7825,458
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3232,686
BergenNorway 5,3493,324
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3493,324
BjornoyaNorway 4,3282,689
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6412,884
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7962,980
BadinPakistan 3,5492,205
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8191,752
BalakotPakistan 2,4141,500
BarkhanPakistan 3,0191,876
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4718,371
BascoPhilippines 4,0572,521
BialystokPoland 4,7512,952
BejaPortugal 7,6554,757
BragancaPortugal 7,2834,526
BistritaRomania 4,9763,092
BucharestRomania 5,0243,122
BajkitRussia 1,342834
BarabinskRussia 1,256781
BarnaulRussia 861535
BerezovoRussia 2,3531,462
BiserRussia 2,4831,543
BlagovescenskRussia 2,3481,459
BogdarinRussia 1,410876
BogucanyRussia 991616
BomnakRussia 2,3901,485
BorRussia 1,354841
BorzjaRussia 1,576980
BratskRussia 886550
BelgradeSerbia 5,3803,343
BoSierra Leone 10,4746,509
BontheSierra Leone 10,5616,562
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3903,349
BerberaSomalia 6,2773,901
BusanSouth Korea 3,2322,008
BadajozSpain 7,5224,675
BarcelonaSpain 6,7954,223
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0574,386
BabanusaSudan 7,3724,581
BaselSwitzerland 6,0143,737
BernSwitzerland 6,0623,767
BangkokThailand 4,0342,507
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0132,494
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6272,254
BizerteTunisia 6,5994,101
BalikesirTurkey 5,2003,232
BursaTurkey 5,0843,159
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8881,795
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2873,907
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2783,901
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2773,901
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2003,853
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3283,932
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2333,873
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9976,212
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8556,745
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0996,275
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4583,392
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4593,392
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7046,651
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0916,892
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9346,173
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2836,390
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7256,043
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8056,093
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6345,987
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9883,721
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5185,915
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9283,684
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3463,943
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6355,987
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1735,700
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7576,063
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7616,687
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8176,101
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1955,714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3416,426
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7756,696
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4865,274
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0476,865
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8846,142
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2325,737
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6366,609
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8876,144
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6856,019
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4855,894
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3806,450
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1436,303
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8446,117
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5996,586
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4356,484
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6626,004
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7496,058
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9266,789
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5317,166
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1316,296
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4356,484
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1446,304
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9536,185
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6986,026
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0296,853
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3696,444
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9456,180
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4805,891
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1515,686
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5031,555
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0648,118
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1888,195
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0806,264
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0926,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -