Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruuhturuun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruuhturuun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruuhturuun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9954,968
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0734,395
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0684,392
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7614,202
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,24110,713
AzulArgentina 17,50110,876
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3626,439
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6956,025
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0505,624
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9795,580
AmberleyAustralia 10,3406,425
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8392,385
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7792,348
AimoresBrazil 14,8539,230
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0538,733
AltamiraBrazil 13,9678,679
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,6329,092
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,3709,551
ApodiBrazil 13,4018,328
AracajuBrazil 13,8348,597
AracuaiBrazil 14,6889,127
AragarcasBrazil 15,2109,452
AraxaBrazil 15,2369,468
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6108,457
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2863,906
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8905,525
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2613,270
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8975,529
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0575,628
AbecheChad 7,6584,759
AntofagastaChile 16,81610,450
AricaChile 16,27810,115
AltaiChina 510317
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3528,919
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2818,874
AraucaColombia 13,5468,418
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1707,563
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1957,578
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2987,642
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6373,503
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5523,450
AswanEgypt 5,9783,715
AsyutEgypt 5,8703,648
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9728,061
AsmaraEritrea 6,2613,891
AssabEritrea 6,1953,850
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8164,235
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3283,932
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4168,337
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8636,129
AccraGhana 9,8616,128
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,2603,269
AthensGreece 5,6013,480
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6173,490
AasiaatGreenland 6,5814,089
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5604,077
AputiteqGreenland 6,2273,870
AkureyriIceland 5,9673,708
AgraIndia 2,8641,780
AhmedabadIndia 3,5132,183
AkolaIndia 3,5662,216
AllahabadIndia 2,9041,805
AmritsarIndia 2,5781,602
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7604,201
AbadanIran 4,3862,725
ArakIran 4,0072,490
AlbengaItaly 6,2203,865
AlgheroItaly 6,4524,009
AmendolaItaly 5,9043,669
AnconaItaly 5,9083,671
ArezzoItaly 6,0263,744
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1596,313
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1096,282
AbashiriJapan 3,7742,345
AburatsuJapan 3,6592,274
AikawaJapan 3,6852,290
AjiroJapan 3,9442,451
AkitaJapan 3,7142,308
AkuneJapan 3,5422,201
AomoriJapan 3,6972,298
AsahikawaJapan 3,6522,269
AsosanJapan 3,5362,197
AmmanJordan 5,1453,197
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,512939
AinaziLatvia 4,4782,783
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4795,269
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3775,205
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8995,530
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1775,081
AtarMauritania 9,4655,882
AgalegaMauritius 7,6214,736
AcapulcoMexico 12,5027,769
AayanbulagMongolia 415258
AltaiMongolia 387240
ArvaikheerMongolia 728453
AgadirMorocco 8,3935,216
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8543,637
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7927,949
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6807,880
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5767,815
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4247,721
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2088,208
AgadezNiger 8,3255,173
AsuncionParaguay 16,39010,185
ArequipaPeru 16,10110,005
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2422,636
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3299,525
AradRomania 5,2423,257
AjanRussia 2,9651,843
AldanRussia 2,2231,382
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2322,008
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,587986
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3382,074
AnadyrRussia 4,8653,023
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5092,181
ArmavirRussia 3,9652,464
AstrakhanRussia 3,4212,126
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4467,113
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2544,508
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2174,485
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1784,460
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4134,607
Abu HamedSudan 6,2983,914
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8094,231
AqiqSudan 6,0633,767
ArbaatSudan 6,0153,738
AromaSudan 6,4063,981
AtbaraSudan 6,4033,979
Abu KamalSyria 4,6182,870
AleppoSyria 4,7662,962
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0662,527
AtakpameTogo 9,6015,966
AdanaTurkey 4,8493,013
AfyonTurkey 5,0733,152
AnkaraTurkey 4,8313,002
AntalyaTurkey 5,1823,220
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1511,958
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9073,670
AberporthUk 6,3753,962
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3283,933
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,4832,786
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3892,728
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4242,749
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4362,757
ArtigasUruguay 16,77810,426
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7086,654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3685,821
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6595,381
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7846,701
Ada, MnUsa 9,2125,725
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7076,653
Akron, OhUsa 9,9366,175
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1296,294
Albany, GaUsa 10,9356,795
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6776,013
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6135,974
Albion, NeUsa 9,7536,060
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3736,446
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5325,924
Algona, IaUsa 9,6816,016
Alice, TxUsa 11,2947,018
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9256,168
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Alma, MiUsa 9,7136,036
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4815,892
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9386,797
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4446,490
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7506,059
Amite, LaUsa 11,0646,876
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4303,996
Anderson, InUsa 10,0466,243
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5996,586
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7976,088
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6154,732
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1886,952
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4857,137
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5506,556
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2565,752
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7415,432
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0516,246
Athens, GaUsa 10,7176,659
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7526,681
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0496,244
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2143,240
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7776,697
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9725,575
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Austin, TxUsa 11,0456,863
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3981,490
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9841,233
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2428,229
AdenYemen 6,0643,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -